Hall of Fame Honorees

 

Click Here to nominate
someone to the Hall of Fame

2017

Vincent Baldassaano ’60
George Cass Castranova ’56
Thomas Kendriss ’76
Jane Kurtin ’65
Anthony L. Turkevich ’33

2016

Victor DeRenzi ’67
Dr. Felice Fischer ’60
Christine Johnsen ’64
Irwin A. Steinman ’58
Michael J. Svegliato ’52
Michael Valenti ’60

2014

Hon. Edward J. Amann, Jr. ‘43
Margaret Christie Nicolais ‘45
Kenneth Ellis ‘52
Jack Furnari ‘60
Jerome P. Scully ‘50
Joel Shenman ‘57
Barbara Smith Sheehan ‘50
George Way ‘69

2013

George V. Coyne ‘60
Lucille DeSantis Chazanoff ‘63
Norma Formica D’Arrigo
Lewis Mandell PhD ‘60
Anthony J. Marra, Esq. ‘60
Al Palladino ‘56
Stephen G. Racioppo ‘70
Stanley Singer Wetschler MD ‘59

2011-2012

Howard Baker ‘60
Nicholas M. Bilotti ‘55
John P. Clancey ‘62
Larry Cubas ’73 *
Norman E. Johnson ‘60
Michael A. Nicolais ‘43
Marilyn Rubcich Aronson ’59 *
Samuel L. Scollar ‘53
Ralph Max Wiesner ‘53

2010

Donna A. Lupardo ‘72
Antonio P. Morelli ‘42
Fred Olivieri ‘66
Shirley Palmer Elfers ‘36
David O. Stewart, Esq. ‘69
Dennis A. Suskind ‘60
Vernon M. Turner ‘85

2009

Lester Baker, MD ‘47
Andrew Barberi ‘34
Daniel Cohen, Esq. ‘28
Rear Admiral Wayne Justice ‘73
Nicholas Lia ‘62
Anne Lewandowski McAuliffe ‘48
Wanda Schweizer Praisner ’51
Carmine Ragucci ‘49
James Smith ‘59

2008

Larry Anderson – 1960
Luci Berman Berkowitz – 1955
William Casey – 1938
Eric Garvin – 1977
Allan Goldstein – 1955
Thomas Greenslade – 1955
Geraldine Oliva – 1961
Chester Sellitto – 1944

2007

Susan Pederson Lamberti – 1959
Hon. Philip S. Stranieri – 1965
Louis G. Gianvito, MD – 1945
Beverly Pietracatella Garcia-Anderson – 1960
Hon. Michael J. Brennan – 1959
Loring McMillen* – 1924

2006

Roslyn Rivkin Attinson *- 1932
Bertram Levinson – 1949
Frank E. Goodell, Sr., DPM* – 1935
Thomas D. Fox, PhD – 1967
David Baker, MD – 1942
Michael Heim, PhD – 1960
Renee Ellen Fox, MD – 1968
Ralph J. Lamberti – 1953

2005

Thomas F. Flannagan – 1951
Rosetta Semple Newcombe – 1942
Joanne Certo – 1974
Paul R. Verkuil – 1957
Edith Rivkin Susskind – 1935
Harvey W. Johnson* – 1942

2004

Emily Genauer* – 1927
Robert J. O’Conner, MD * – 1938
Albert E. Davenport* – 1938
Gwen McDade Fleming* – 1942
MG. Herbert L. Altshuler – 1963
Timothy A. Turvery, DDS – 1963
Pamela Liebman – 1980
Rev. Robert M. Anderson – 1952

2003

Ida Clarius Plumb* – 1916
John J. Bruno, Sr.* – 1924
Marte Previti – 1927
Mathilde Weingartner* – 1927
Salvatore Somma* – 1932
John Hynes – 1938
LaRea Baker Moody – 1942
Salvatore J. Esposito, Jr.* – 1949
Vincent N. Gattullo – 1950

2002

Alvin Shapiro MD* – 1937
George C. Christensen, DVM – 1942
Marilyn A. Caines* – 1947
Robert Gaither, PhD – 1947
Allan Weissglass – 1952
Lawrence C. Mohr, Jr., AB, MD – 1965

2001

Anne Meade Heine* – 1919
Raymond C. Fingado* – 1923
Else Zorn Taylor* – 1927
Sigmund Salacinski – 1936
Elizabeth Korn Grossman – 1940
Robert T. Johnston – 1942
Robert B. Thomson – 1942
Walter M. Murphy, Jr.* – 1954
Abigail Stewart – 1967

2000

Abel R. Kiviat* – 1909
Gustav Crawford* – 1925
Les Trautmann* – 1936
Peter C. Rossin* – 1942
Pvt. Joseph F. Merrell, Jr.* – 1944
Lt. Vincent R. Capodanno* – 1966
Mario Buatta – 1953
Gloria DeHart King, MD – 1966
Capt Laurie Balagurchik, MD – 1971

Click Here to nominate
someone to the Hall of Fame

* awarded posthumously